Empresa

Novidades

TV RECEPTION AND DISTRIBUTION WITH OPTICAL FIBRE

Imagen de TV RECEPTION AND DISTRIBUTION WITH OPTICAL FIBRE

ALCAD has launched its equipment for TV signal reception and distribution with optical fibre. The system consists of signal transmission equipment using optical fibre which allows the signal to be received using coaxial cable and transmitted using single-mode FO cable. It also has signal reception equipment using optical fibre which receives the signal using single-mode FO cable and transmits it using coaxial cable.

OT-402: Optical transmitter TV-SAT (40-2150 MHz) 4 mW 1310 nm for single-mode optical fibre

OR-417: Optical receiver TV-SAT (40-2150 MHz) 1100 to 1600 nm for single-mode optical fibre

In addition to this equipment, ALCAD?s range of products includes all types of accessories for these installations.